Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
7:00a
Lions Pancake Breakfast
1:00p
4th Grade Girls GNW Practice (EL)
2:00p
Adult Open Gym
3:00p
6th Gr GNW Boys Basketball (EL)
4:00p
Softball Open Gym
2
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
5:00a
Langrehr
8:45a
St. Paul's to Viterbo
3:30p
Elementary OM Practice
3:30p
HS Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice (ES)
7:00p
High School Band & Choir Pops Concert
3
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
7:30a
School ACT Test Day (11th Grade)
8:00a
4/5th grade Mini Battle-of-the-Books
8:00a
Freshman Field Trip
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice (HS)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
4:15p
MS OM Practice
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
6:00p
Pack 46, Webelos Den Mtg, BSA Cub Scouts
7:00p
V BBB Regional v Granton
4
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
5:00a
Langrehr
3:30p
HS Boys' Practice (ES)
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice (HS)
5
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
8:00a
Rebel Spelling Bee Gr.4-8
3:30p
HS Boys' Practice (HS)
4:15p
MS OM Practice
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
7:00p
V GBB Sectional @ Independence v Eleva-Strum
6
End Trimester 2
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
5:00a
Langrehr
8:00a
CESA 4 Student Film Making
3:30p
7th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
3:30p
Elementary OM Practice
7:00p
BBB Regional vs Plum City/Elmwood
7
WIAA Wrestling Team State
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice (HS)
2:30p
GBB Sectional Final vs River Ridge @ LaX Central
5:30p
Hylandale Social Night
7:00p
BBB Regional Final vs Cashton @ Bangor
8
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
1:00p
4th Grade Girls GNW Practice (EL)
2:00p
Adult Open Gym
3:00p
6th Gr GNW Boys Basketball (EL)
4:00p
Softball Open Gym
9
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
5:00a
Langrehr
11:00a
Math Competition
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice (ES)
3:30p
Elementary OM Practice
3:30p
Track Practice/EL Gym
4:15p
MS OM Practice
5:30p
4th & 5th Boys GNW Practice
10
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
5:00a
Langrehr
11:00a
Math Competition Snow Date
2:30p
Sectional Speaking Contest- Arcadia
3:30p
Track Practice/EL Gym
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
4:15p
MS OM Practice
5:30p
7th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting Pack 46
11
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
5:00a
Langrehr
8:10a
3rd grade Symphony trip
12:30p
NHS/Student Council Blood Drive
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice (ES)
3:30p
Track Practice/EL Gym
5:30p
4th & 5th Boys GNW Practice
12
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
5:00a
Langrehr
8:15a
Pep Rally
3:30p
Track Practice/EL Gym
4:15p
MS OM Practice
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
7:00p
V BBB Sectional @ Adams-Friendship v Blair Taylor
13
12:00a
MS Music Butterbraid Fundraiser
5:00a
Langrehr
8:30a
St. Paul's to Luther
11:00a
V GBB State Semi-Final @ Resch Center v Clear Lake
3:30p
Elementary OM Practice
3:30p
Track Practice/EL Gym
14
Quiz Bowl @ Holmen
11:05a
V GBB State Championship @ Resch Center v TBD
2:00p
V BBB Sectional Final TBD
15
1:00p
7th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
1:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
2:00p
Adult Open Gym
3:00p
6th Gr GNW Boys Basketball (EL)
4:00p
Softball Open Gym
5:00p
8th Grade Boys GNW
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
16
5:00a
Langrehr
3:30p
Elementary OM Practice
3:30p
Track Practice/EL Gym
5:30p
4th & 5th Boys GNW Practice
6:00p
5th/6th Grade Girls Soccer Practice
6:30p
PTO Meeting
17
5:00a
Langrehr
3:30p
Track Practice/EL Gym
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
4:15p
MS OM Practice
5:30p
7th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
6:00p
Pack 46, Webelos Den Mtg, BSA Cub Scouts
6:30p
8th Grade Boys GNW
18
12:15a
St. Paul's to Viterbo/Culvers
5:00a
Langrehr
7:30a
Piano Solo/Ensemble Festival
3:30p
Track Practice/EL Gym
5:30p
4th & 5th Boys GNW Practice
6:00p
5th/6th Grade Girls Soccer Practice
6:30p
School Board Meeting
19
5:00a
Langrehr
8:00a
WSST = HS/MS Science
3:30p
Track Practice/EL Gym
4:15p
MS OM Practice
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 46 Meeting
20
Teacher Workday - No School
12:00a
WSST = HS/MS Science
5:00a
Langrehr
9:05a
V BBB State Semi-final @ Kohl Center v TBD
11:00a
FFA EDGE & 212 Leadership Conference
3:30p
Elementary OM Practice
3:30p
Track Practice/EL Gym
21
Odyssey of the Mind - State Tournament
12:00a
FFA EDGE & 212 Leadership Conference
7:00a
HS Forensics District Competition
11:05a
V BBB State Championship @ Kohl Center v TBD
22
1:00p
7th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
2:00p
Adult Open Gym
3:00p
6th Gr GNW Boys Basketball (EL)
5:00p
8th Grade Boys GNW
23
No School
3:30p
Elementary OM Practice
3:30p
SB/BB Practice OS Gym/EL Gym
5:30p
4th & 5th Boys GNW Practice
6:00p
5th/6th Grade Girls Soccer Practice
24
9:15a
Second Grade Field Trip
3:30p
SB/BB Practice OS Gym/EL Gym
4:00p
Track @ St Mary's
5:30p
7th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting Pack 46
25
7:30a
Scenic Bluffs Conference Leadership Summit
8:00a
NHD Regional Contest @ UWL
3:30p
SB/BB Practice OS Gym/EL Gym
5:30p
4th & 5th Boys GNW Practice
6:00p
5th/6th Grade Girls Soccer Practice
26
8:45a
St. Paul's to Viterbo
3:30p
SB/BB Practice OS Gym/EL Gym
5:30p
8th Grade Boys GNW
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
27
End Qtr. 3
3:30p
Elementary OM Practice
3:30p
SB/BB Practice OS Gym/EL Gym
5:30p
7th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
6:00p
Coffee House Night
6:00p
Pack 46
28
Pack 46
9:00a
Track @ UWL
29
12:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
3:00p
6th Gr GNW Boys Basketball (EL)
5:00p
8th Grade Boys GNW
30
3:30p
Elementary OM Practice
3:30p
SB/BB Practice OS Gym/EL Gym
5:30p
4th & 5th Boys GNW Practice
6:00p
5th/6th Grade Girls Soccer Practice
31
3:30p
SB/BB Practice OS Gym/EL Gym
4:30p
Baseball vs Edgar
5:00p
Softball @ Westby
1
3:30p
SB/BB Practice OS Gym/EL Gym
5:30p
4th & 5th Boys GNW Practice
6:00p
5th/6th Grade Girls Soccer Practice
2
3:30p
SB/BB Practice OS Gym/EL Gym
4:00p
Track @ St Mary's
5:00p
V BA/SB v HILLSBORO
5:30p
8th Grade Boys GNW
3
8:00a
UWL Kid's College
3:30p
Elementary OM Practice
3:30p
SB/BB Practice OS Gym/EL Gym
4
8:00a
High School Solo/Ensemble Festival