Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
1:30p
Softball Open Gym (OS)
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
3:00p
Federal Funding Conference
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
6:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice Elem
25
Federal Funding Conference
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
2:30p
HS Forensics Sub-Districts
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Game (OS)
7:00p
V GBB Regional Final @ ELEVA-STRUM
26
12:00a
Federal Funding Conference
12:30p
5th Grade Band Instrument Try-outs
3:00p
FFA Speaking Contest- Rescheduled
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
5th Grade Band Parent Meeting
6:15p
Pep Band
7:00p
V BBB Regional v LA FARGE/YOUTH INIT.
27
8:15a
4th Grade Field Trip to Planetarium and Library
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Softball Pitching
28
8:00a
4th/5th grade Battle of the Books
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice
4:00p
MS GBB @ Brookwood (Hillsboro)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
FFA Middle School Meeting
1
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:15p
Pep Band
7:00p
V BBB Regional v WONEWOC
2
9:00a
Lions Club Pancake Breakfast Setup
5:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
7:00p
V BBB Regional Final v NEW LISBON
3
7:00a
Lions Club Pancake Breakfast
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
1:30p
Softball Open Gym (OS)
2:00p
FFA Chris Kroeze Concert
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
4
TRACK SEASON BEGINS
8:00a
Movie Making at CESA
8:30a
St Paul's 3-8 Field Trip
3:30p
V TR Practice (Elem)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (ES)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
8th GNW BBB (Elem)
7:00p
High School Pops Concert
5
3:30p
V TR Practice (Elem)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
5:30p
8th GNW BBB Practice (Elem)
6
3:30p
V TR Practice (Elem)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
7
8:00a
WSST Conference
3:30p
8th GNW BBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
3:30p
V TR Practice (Elem)
7:00p
V BBB Sectional @ HOLMEN v Blair-Taylor
8
End Trimester 2
12:00a
WSST Conference
8:15a
St Paul's 5-8 Field Trip
3:30p
V TR Practice (Elem)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice HS
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (Elem)
9
7:30a
High School Quiz Bowl to Holmen
11:00a
Varsity Boys Practice HS
4:00p
V BBB Sectional Final @ La Crosse Logan v Southwestern
10
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
11
11:00a
Twin Conference Math Competition
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball HS
3:30p
V TR Practice (Elem)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (HS)
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
6:00p
High School FFA Meeting
6:30p
PTO Meeting
12
11:00a
Twin Conference Math Competition (SNOW DATE)
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball HS
3:30p
V TR Practice (Elem)
4:00p
HS Forensics Districts @ Onalaska
5:00p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
5:00p
YQCA Fair Judging Meeting
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
13
7:30a
JA Business Challenge
8:00a
Piano Solo/Ensemble Festival
11:15a
3rd Gr to the Symphony
12:30p
NHS/Student Council Blood Drive
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball ES
3:30p
V TR Practice (Elem)
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
14
7:00a
High School Band to Madison Symphony
12:45p
Boys Basketball State Send-off Assembly
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
3:30p
EL OM Practice (OS Stage)
3:30p
V TR Practice (Elem)
4:00p
WAFER Mobile Food Pantry (OS Parking Lot)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (HS)
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
15
NO SCHOOL - Boys State Basketball
10:45a
V BBB State Semi-final @ Kohl Center v Columbus Catholic
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
5:30p
Set up for Pinewood Derby
16
8:00a
PInewood Derby (Scouts)
9:00a
V GTR @ UW PLATTEVILLE
17
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
2:00p
Softball Pitching Session (OS)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
18
2:00a
Spanish Club to Minneapolis
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (HS)
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
19
7:55a
Bowling
8:00a
MVGTN Spelling Bee
8:30a
UWL Trombone & Sax Quartet Performance
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (HS)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
20
7:55a
Bowling
8:00a
Scenic Bluffs Conference Leadership Summit
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
5:30p
8th GNW BBB Practice (Elem)
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
7:30p
School Board Meeting
21
7:55a
Bowling
3:30p
6th Gr. Vehicle OM team practice
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
4:00p
V TR @ St. Mary's (Winona)
5:30p
8th GNW BBB Practice (HS)
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
22
7:55a
Bowling
11:30a
St Paul's K-2 Field Trip
12:00p
FFA EDGE & 212 Leadership Conference @ Green Bay
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
3:30p
Middle School Dance
23
Odyssey of the Mind - State Tournament
12:00a
FFA EDGE & 212 Leadership Conference @ Green Bay
9:00a
V TR @ UW- La Crosse
24
12:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
2:00p
Team Wisconsin AAU Basketball Practice (HS)
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
25
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (HS)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
9:30p
Spanish Trip Return
26
12:00a
Spanish Trip Return
7:55a
Bowling
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (HS)
5:00p
V SB v C.F.C.
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
7:00p
8th Grade GWN Game (HS)
27
7:55a
Bowling
8:00a
NHD Regional Contest
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
School Board/Admin. Retreat
28
6:00a
FFA Career Development Events
7:55a
Bowling
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (HS)
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
6:00p
BangorReads Movie Night
7:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Night
29
7:55a
Bowling
3:30p
BA/SB Practice (OS/EL)
5:00p
V BA v GREENWOOD
30
10:00a
V BTR @ UW - Madison
31
2:00p
Adult Basketball (HS)
2:00p
Softball Pitching (OS)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
4:00p
Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
Team Wisconsin AAU Basketball Practice (HS)
1
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
1:00p
Walk of Life Set Up
4:00p
V TR @ St. Mary's (Winona)
5:00p
BA/SB v HILLSBORO (in Bangor)
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
2
End Qtr. 3
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
8:00a
Walk of Life
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
6:00p
4th Grade Park and Rec Soccer Practice (OS)
3
MS/HS Reversed Bell Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
Student Council @ Project Character Conference
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
9:30a
Chef Demonstration
5:00p
8th GNW GBB Open Gym (ES)
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Scrimmage (HS)
4
MS/HS Reversed Bell Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
10:00a
Incentive Field Trip - UW-L Climbing Wall
5:00p
BA/SB v NEW LISBON
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
6:00p
4th Grade Park and Rec Soccer Practice (OS)
7:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (Elem)
5
Teacher Workday - No School
5:00p
District Pinewood Derby (Scouts)
6
6:00a
FFA Career Development Events
7:30a
High School Solo/Ensemble
4:30p
District Pinewood Derby (Scouts)