Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
2:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting 2nd grade Troop 7274
3:00p
OM - 5th Grade (OS Lobby)
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
4:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 7th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
30
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
GBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
4:45p
C/JV/V BBB vs CASHTON
5:30p
MS GBB @ Viroqua (WC)
6:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
6:00p
Rec 1-2 grade BBB Practice (EL)
7:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
31
12:00p
First Grade Field Trip to the Heider Center
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (MP)
5:30p
GNW 6th BBB Game (EL)
6:00p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
6:00p
JV/V GBB v CASHTON
6:30p
JV/V GYM v WESTBY
6:45p
Pep Band
1
4th Grade Trip to UWL Planetarium and La Crosse Public Library
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
8:00a
Girl Scout Cookie Delivery (OS)
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
4:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
4:30p
Boys BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
GNW 7th Gr. BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
MS/HS Parent Advisory Meeting
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
7:00p
Grade 3-4 Rec GBB Practice (OS)
7:30p
School Board Meeting
2
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
1:00p
Western Technical College Representative Visit
3:15p
8th Gr. GNW BBB Practice (OS)
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
5:30p
MS GBB @ Necedah (Viroqua)
5:30p
Rec 1-2 Grade GBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
6:00p
JV/V BBB v NEW LISBON (No "C" Game)
6:00p
JV/V GYM @ GET
6:30p
Rec 3-4 grade BBB Practice (EL)
6:45p
Pep Band
3
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Brookwood
4
8:00a
GNW 5th/7th Grade GBB Tourney (HS/EL/OS)
10:00a
JV/V WR CONFERENCE (WEST SALEM)
11:00a
C/JV/V BBB @ Brookwood ("C" followed by JV followed by V)
11:15a
JV/V GYM @ Middleton
12:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
1:00p
MS OotM Practice (Art Room)
5:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
5
12:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
3:00p
5th Gr. Item Practice (OS Locker room)
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting 2nd grade Troop 7274
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 7th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
6
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:30p
HS Forensics Sub-Districts @ Hillsboro
2:30p
MS Forensics Level 1 @ Whitehall
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GBB Practice
6:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
6:00p
Rec 1-2 grade BBB Practice (EL)
7
9:30a
7th Grade Quiz Bowl
3:15p
GNW 8th Gr. BBB practice (OS)
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
4:30p
Flu and Immunization Clinic (Board Room)
4:45p
C/JV/V BBB @ Cashton
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (MP)
5:30p
MS GBB v VIROQUA/BROOK
7:00p
V GBB v WONEWOC (No JV Game)
8
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
8:00a
MS Tubing Field Trip
12:00p
Marine Lunch Setup
3:00p
WSRA Convention
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
4:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
4:30p
Boys BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
Den Meeting (Tiger and Bear) Cub Scouts Pack 46
6:00p
Booster Club Fun Night Set-Up & Meeting
6:00p
GNW 7th Gr. BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
7:00p
Grade 3-4 Rec GBB Practice (OS)
9
Staff Inservice - No School
WSRA Convention
9:00a
GNW 5th GBB practice (OS)
3:15p
GNW 8th Gr. BBB practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
Child Development Day Set Up
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
5:30p
MS GBB @ New Lisbon (Viroqua)
5:30p
Rec 1-2 Grade GBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
Rec 3-4 grade BBB Practice (OS)
7:00p
V GBB v HILLSBORO (No JV Game)
10
Staff Inservice - No School
WSRA Convention
12:00a
Child Development Day Set Up
7:30a
Child Development Day
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB v BROOKWOOD
6:30p
JV/V GYM v ARCADIA
11
12:00a
WSRA Convention
9:00a
Alumni Basketball Tournament
12:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
1:00p
JV/V GBB v ROYALL
3:00p
OM MS Balsa
5:00p
Bangor Booster Fun Night/Hall of Fame
12
2:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
5th Gr. Item Practice (OS Locker room)
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 7th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
13
8:30a
St Paul's Grades 2 - 3 Field Trip
12:00p
First Grade Field Trip to the Heider Center
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
3:00p
FFA District Speaking Contest at GET
3:15p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (EL)
3:15p
GNW BBB Practice (HS)
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
Nacho Supper
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB v LUTHER
14
Valentines
8:00a
Vocal Jazz singing valentines
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (MP)
5:30p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
6:00p
JV/V GBB v ROYALL
6:45p
Pep Band
15
MS/HS PBIS Shirt/Jeans Day
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:15p
MS OotM Practice (Art Room)
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
GNW 7th Gr. BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
6:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (HS)
7:30p
School Board Meeting
16
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30a
Bangor Elementary Scholastic Happy Camper Book Fair Feb 16-24 (MP)
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
3:15p
GNW BBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
4:45p
C/JV/V BBB @ Hillsboro
5:30p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (HS)
5:30p
MS GBB v BROOK/WC
6:00p
Cub Scouts - Pack Meeting Pack 46
17
7:30a
Bangor Elementary Scholastic Happy Camper Book Fair Feb 16-24 (MP)
8:00a
WWSMA Honors Band
8:30a
St Paul's Grades K-1 Field Trip
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
MS Valentine's Dance
6:00p
V GYM CONFERENCE
7:00p
V GBB @ Wonewoc (NO JV)
7:00p
WWSMA Honor Band Concert
18
7:30a
Bangor Elementary Scholastic Happy Camper Book Fair Feb 16-24 (MP)
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
1:00p
Lions Hot Shot Contest
6:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
19
7:30a
Bangor Elementary Scholastic Happy Camper Book Fair Feb 16-24 (MP)
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
2:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
5th Gr. Item Practice (OS Locker room)
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting 2nd grade Troop 7274
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 7th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
20
Parent/Teacher Conferences - No School
7:30a
Bangor Elementary Scholastic Happy Camper Book Fair Feb 16-24 (MP)
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
3:15p
GNW BBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
MS GBB @ Viroqua (Hillsboro)
6:00p
JV/V BBB @ Royall
6:30p
PTO Meeting Elementary
21
7:30a
Bangor Elementary Scholastic Happy Camper Book Fair Feb 16-24 (MP)
9:30a
Invention Fair (3rd Grade)
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
MS Forensics Level 2 (BANGOR)
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
6:15p
Pep Band
7:00p
V GBB Regional v WESTON
22
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
7:30a
Bangor Elementary Scholastic Happy Camper Book Fair Feb 16-24 (MP)
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:15p
MS OotM Practice (Art Room)
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
Den Meeting (Tiger and Bear) Cub Scouts Pack 46
6:00p
GNW 7th Gr. BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
School Board Retreat
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
6:30p
Spanish Trip Final Meeting
23
MSHS Block Schedule (1, 2 3, 4)
6:30a
WASC Ignite Conference @ Madison
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30a
Bangor Elementary Scholastic Happy Camper Book Fair Feb 16-24 (MP)
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
3:15p
GNW BBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Game (EL)
5:30p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
6:00p
JV BBB v WONEWOC
6:00p
V GBB Regional v ELEVA-STRUM
6:45p
Pep Band
7:30p
V BBB v WONEWOC (Senior Night) (No "C" Game)
24
MSHS Block Schedule (5, 6, 7, 8)
7:30a
Bangor Elementary Scholastic Happy Camper Book Fair Feb 16-24 (MP)
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
3:30p
BBB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (EL)
5:30p
Youth Wrestling Practice
25
7:00a
GNW 6th Grade BBB Tourney (EL/HS)
7:30a
Bangor Elementary Scholastic Happy Camper Book Fair Feb 16-24 (MP)
8:00a
MS Solo/Ensemble @ Mel-Min
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
26
7:30a
Bangor Elementary Scholastic Happy Camper Book Fair Feb 16-24 (MP)
11:00a
Dorian Honors Band @ Luther College
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
1:00p
Donkey Basketball sponsored by FFA
3:00p
5th Gr. Item Practice (OS Lobby)
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
5:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 7th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
27
MS/HS Alternate Period Schedule (5, 6, 7, 8, 1, 2, 3, 4, BT)
12:00a
Dorian Honors Band @ Luther College
7:30a
Bangor Elementary Scholastic Happy Camper Book Fair Feb 16-24 (MP)
8:00a
ACT Setup (OS)
12:00p
Music Butter Braid Fundraiser
3:30p
BBB Practice
5:30p
GBB Practice
7:00p
V GBB Regional v AUGUSTA
28
ACT Setup (OS)
School ACT Test Day (11th Grade)
8:00a
Practice ACT Test (10th Grade)
9:30a
Mini Battle of the Books (Grades 4-5)
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (EL)
6:15p
Pep Band
7:00p
V BBB Regional v WESTON
1
School ACT WorkKeys Test Day (11th Grade)
State Civics Test (9th, 10th, 12th)
12:00a
ACT Setup (OS)
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
12:30p
School Blood Drive
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
GNW 7th Gr. BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
2
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
8:00a
ACADEC State @ Wisc. Dells
1:00p
Western Technical College Representative Visit
5:30p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
5:30p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
7:00p
V GBB Sectional @ West Salem v Hillsboro
3
Early Release (EL - 1:20, MSHS - 1:30) / Collaboration
End Trimester 2
12:00a
ACADEC State @ Wisc. Dells
8:00a
Local NHD Day
4:00p
MS Tri-State Honors Band @ Decorah
7:00p
V BBB Regional v BLAIR-TAYLOR
4
12:00a
MS Tri-State Honors Band @ Decorah
1:00p
V GBB Sectional @ Richland Center v Shullsburg
5:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
7:00p
V BBB Regional v ALMA-PEPIN