Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
12:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
3:00p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
26
8:00a
Movie Making
3:30p
8th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
3:30p
District Safety Committee Meeting
3:30p
JV/C Boy's Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boy's Practice
5:30p
MS BBB v ROYALL/VIROQUA
6:00p
Drivers' Ed.
7:00p
FFA Dodgeball (HS)
27
3:25p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
4:00p
JV/C Boy's Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boy's Practice
4:30p
MS WR QUAD
5:00p
6th Grade GBB (OS)
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:00p
JV/V GBB v BLAIR-TAYLOR
6:00p
Webelo Cub Scout Meeting
6:30p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
28
3:25p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
8th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
4:00p
Drivers' Ed.
4:45p
JV/C Boy's Practice
4:45p
Varsity Boy's Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
6:00p
Admin.- School Board Retreat
7:30p
School Board Meeting
29
8:00a
"On The Rise With Resilience" Field Trip
3:25p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
8th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
5:00p
Chili Supper Fundraiser
5:00p
JV/V HKY @ Tomah
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB v G.E.T.
6:15p
JV/V WR @ Logan (Central)
30
3:25p
MS BBB Practice (EL)
3:30p
Varsity Boy's Practice
4:00p
St. Paul's Basketball Games (OS)
6:00p
JV/V GBB v NEW LISBON
1
9:00a
JV/V WR @ Saint Ansgar, IA
12:30p
C/JV/V BBB v WEST SALEM
2
12:00p
Bangor Area 4H Clubs Christmas Party
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
3:00p
OM Practice - 7th Grade (OS Lobby)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
4:00p
8th Grade GNW GBB (HS)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
3
3:30p
8th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
4:30p
MS WR @ Longfellow MS Quad
4:45p
C/JV/V GBB @ Mel-Min
5:30p
MS BBB @ Wonewoc (Hillsboro)
5:30p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
4
3:25p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
4:00p
HS Boy's Basketball Practice
5:00p
GNW 8th BBB Practice OS
5:30p
6th Grade GBB (EL)
6:00p
Fall Sports Recognition Night
7:30p
V HKY @ La Crescent
5
11:30a
Making A Difference Group Field Trip
3:25p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
8th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
3:30p
JV/C Boys' Basketball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
6
7:55a
UW-Platteville Math Contest
3:25p
MS BBB Practice (EL)
3:30p
HS Boys' Basketball Practice
5:30p
8th Grade GNW GBB (HS)
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Necedah
6:00p
JV/V GYM v HOLMEN/WESTBY
6:30p
6th Grade GBB(EL)
7:00p
JV/V WR v PDC (BANGOR OS Gym)
7:30p
FFA Alumni Meeting
7:30p
V HKY @ Onalaska
7
Early Release (EL - 1:20, MSHS - 1:25) / Collaboration
9:00a
St Paul's 3-8 Field Trip
3:30p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB @ New Lisbon
8
7:00a
GNW 8th GBB & 6th BBB Tournament (EL/HS/OS)
9:30a
JV WR @ Marshfield Tourney
9:30a
MS WR @ Marshfield HS Invite
9:30a
V WR @ Tomah Scramble
10:00a
JV/V GYM @ Baraboo Invite.
1:00p
JV/V HKY v WAUPACA
6:00p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
9
12:00p
8th Gr BBB Practice OS
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
3:00p
OM Practice - 7th Grade (OS Lobby)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
4:00p
8th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
6:00p
8th Gr GNW BBB Practice (High School)
10
8:00a
HS Research Trip to Main Library
3:30p
8th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
3:30p
HS Boys' Basketball Practice
4:30p
MS WR @ Sparta Meadowview MS Quad
5:00p
6th Grade GBB (EL)
5:30p
MS BBB @ Wonewoc (Brookwood)
6:30p
PTO Meeting
11
10:00a
Student Orientation At Wisconsin Challenge Academy
3:25p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
4:45p
C/JV/V GBB v WONEWOC
5:00p
JV/V HKY v BRF
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB @ Blair-Taylor
6:30p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:45p
Pep Band
12
3:25p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
8th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
3:30p
JV/C Boys' Basketball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
6th Grade GBB (MP)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
6:00p
Jazz Band & Vocal Jazz perform Rotary Lights
13
11:00a
MAA Math Competition
3:00p
St. Paul's Basketball Practice (OS)
3:30p
HS Boys' Basketball Practice
4:00p
WAFER Mobile Food Pantry (OS Parking Lot)
5:00p
8th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
5:00p
JV/V HKY v REEDSBURG
6:00p
K- 2 Elementary Music Concert
6:15p
MS BBB @ Hillsboro (Necedah)
7:00p
3-5 Holiday Concert
14
9:45a
Lifetime/Total Body Fitness Field Trip
4:00p
St. Paul's Basketball Games (OS)
5:15p
JV WR @ Mel-Min
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB @ Necedah
15
8:00a
GNW 5th Gr. GBB Tourney (EL/HS)
12:00p
JV/V HKY v BALDWIN-WOODVILLE
16
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
12:55p
Softball Open Gym (Bangor/WS)(OS)
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
3:00p
Girl Scout Christmas Party
3:00p
OM Practice - 7th Grade (OS Lobby)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
17
3:30p
HS Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:30p
Winter Band Concert
7:30p
Winter Choir Concert
18
8:30a
Making A Difference Angel Tree Distribution
12:00p
8th Grade Career Day - WTC
3:30p
St. Paul's Basketball (OS)
4:00p
JV/C Boys' Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
4:45p
C/JV/V GBB @ Royall
6:30p
JV/V GYM @ Westby
19
9:30a
Making A Difference Group Field Trip
12:00p
NHS/Student Council Blood Drive
2:00p
4K Sing A Long
3:30p
JV/C Boys' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:30p
School Board Meeting
20
9:00a
Vocal Jazz & 8th Grade Leadership Caroling/Games
2:00p
4K Sing A Long
4:30p
"C" GBB v CASHTON, BROOKWOOD
4:30p
MS WR Conference @ Holmen MS
5:00p
JV/V HKY v AQUINAS
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB @ Wonewoc
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:30p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
7:00p
V WR @ Aquinas
21
8:00a
Middle School High Roller Trip
3:30p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
3:30p
HS Boys' Basketball Practice
22
10:00a
V WR @ Badger State Invite
23
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
12:55p
Softball Open Gym (Bangor/West Salem)(OS)
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
3:00p
OM Practice - 7th Grade (OS Lobby)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
24
No School
25
No School
26
No School
2:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
27
No School
TBD
V HKY @ Madison Tournament
2:30p
Boys practice
4:30p
JV BBB @ Westby Tourney v De Soto
4:30p
JV GBB STRATFORD v CFC (EL)
6:00p
JV GBB BANGOR v MILW.WASH. (EL)
6:00p
V BBB @ Westby Tourney v De Soto
6:00p
V GBB STRATFORD v CFC (HS)
7:30p
V GBB BANGOR v MILW.WASH. (HS)
28
No School
9:30a
V WR @ Bi-State (La Crosse)
4:30p
JV GBB Milw.Wash. v Stratford (EL)
6:00p
JV GBB BANGOR v CFC (EL)
6:00p
V BBB TBA @ Westby Tourney (Consolation)(JV 4:30)
6:00p
V GBB Milw.Wash. v Stratford (HS)
7:30p
V BBB TBA @ Westby Tourney v Westby (JV 6:00)
7:30p
V GBB BANGOR v CFC (HS)
29
No School
9:00a
V WR @ Bi-State (La Crosse)
10:00a
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
1:00p
Shoot around
30
No School
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
12:55p
Softball Open Gym (Bangor/West Salem)(OS)
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
31
No School
11:00a
Boys' Basketball Practice
1
No School
2
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
3
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:30p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:30p
V WR v ARCADIA (BANGOR OS)
7:00p
FFA Alumni Meeting
7:30p
V HKY @ Viroqua
4
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Hillsboro
6:00p
JV/V GYM @ Holmen
5
9:00a
JV WR v WISC. CHALLENGE (WSMS)
9:30a
FCCLA STAR Events Work Day
12:30p
C/JV/V BBB v MEL-MIN
1:00p
JV/V HKY @ Antigo
5:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)