Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
3:30p
4th Grade GNW BBB
4:00p
Rec 3-4 grade BBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
28
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
BBB Practice
5:30p
GBB Practice
5:30p
GBB Practice
5:30p
MS BBB v NEC/WC
29
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
4:15p
MS WR WEST SALEM
4:30p
WB Youth Wrestling Registration (MPR)
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (EL)
6:30p
Grade 3-4 Rec GBB Practice (OS)
7:00p
HS Fall Sports Recognition Night
30
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys BB Practice
5:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
5:15p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
Den Meeting (Tiger and Bear) Cub Scouts Pack 46
6:00p
4th Grade Boys GNW (EL)
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
7:00p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (OS)
1
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
8:15a
ACCU-PLACER Assessment
9:00a
St Paul's Field Trip Grades 2-8
1:00p
Western Technical College Representative Visit
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+C BB Practice
3:30p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GBB Practice
5:30p
Rec 1-2 Grade GBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
Rec 3-4 grade BBB Practice (EL)
7:15p
JV/V WR @ La Crosse Central
2
Early Release (EL - 1:20, MSHS - 1:30) / Collaboration
1:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:30p
MS BBB @ Hillsboro (Viroqua)
6:00p
JV/V GBB v NECEDAH
3
8:00a
Coulee Christian Tourney (HS/EL)
9:30a
JV/V WR @ Royall Tourney
11:00a
"C" BBB @ Cashton
1:00p
JV/V BBB @ Blair-Taylor
5:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
4
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting 2nd grade Troop 7274
3:00p
OM - 5th Grade (OS Lobby)
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
4:30p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
5
2:45p
St Paul's Adoration Choir Caroling
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GBB Practice
6:00p
Rec 1-2 grade BBB Practice (EL)
6
10:00a
Vocal Jazz to Gundersen
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (EL)
5:30p
MS BBB @ Royall (WC)
6:00p
JV/V GBB v NEW LISBON
6:30p
Grade 3-4 Rec GBB Practice (OS)
6:45p
Pep Band
7
6:00a
FFA Drive by Thank you
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
12:30p
School Blood Drive
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys BB Practice
5:30p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
4th Grade Boys GNW (EL)
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
8
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
5:15p
"C" BBB v NECEDAH
5:30p
Rec 1-2 Grade GBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
JV/V BBB v NECEDAH
6:00p
JV/V WR @ Aquinas
6:30p
JV/V GYM v HOLMEN/VIR
6:30p
Rec 3-4 grade BBB Practice (EL)
9
9:00a
St Paul's Grades 2 -3 Field Trip
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
4:30p
MS WR @ Tomah
5:30p
MS BBB @ New Lisbon (Brkwd)
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Cashton
6:00p
PTO Paint Day
10
9:30a
JV/V WR @ Tomah Tourney
10:00a
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)- Game vs WS
10:00a
JV/V GYM @ Baraboo
10:00a
MS WR @ Marshfield
4:00p
MS OM Practice (MS/HS Art Room)
11
3:00p
OM - 5th Grade (OS Lobby)
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
12
9:00a
FFA Fruit Delivery (OS lobby)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GBB Practice
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice(MP)
6:00p
Rec 1-2 grade BBB Practice (EL)
13
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
4:30p
MS WR @ Sparta
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
5:15p
"C" BBB @ New Lisbon
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (EL)
6:00p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (HS)
6:00p
Holiday K-2 Music Program
6:00p
JV/V BBB @ New Lisbon
6:00p
JV/V GYM @ Onalaska
7:00p
Holiday Music Program Grades 3-5
14
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
12:00p
Marine Lunch Setup
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
Den Meeting (Tiger and Bear) Cub Scouts Pack 46
6:00p
4th Grade Boys GNW (EL)
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
7:00p
Grade 3-4 Rec GBB Practice (OS)
7:00p
Vocal Jazz & Jazz Band Performs at Rotary Lights
15
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
Rec 1-2 Grade GBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
Cub Scouts - Pack Meeting Pack 46
6:00p
JV/V GBB v BROOKWOOD
6:30p
Rec 3-4 grade BBB Practice (EL)
16
Early Release (EL - 1:20, MSHS - 1:30) / Collaboration
1:30p
GNW 8th Grade GBB Practice (OS)
3:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
6:00p
Child Evangelism Fellowship - Ultimate Christmas Party
6:00p
JV/V BBB v CASHTON
6:45p
Pep Band
17
8:00a
GNW 6th/8th Grade GBB Tourney (EL/HS/OS)
9:00a
JV/V WR @ Stoughton Tourney (Alliant Energy Center)
3:30p
St Paul's Bangor Diorama
4:00p
MS OM Practice (MS/HS Art Room)
6:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
18
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting - All Levels
3:00p
OM - 5th Grade (OS Lobby)
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
3:30p
St Paul's Diorama
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 7th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
19
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GBB Practice
6:00p
Rec 1-2 grade BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
PTO Meeting Elementary
6:30p
Winter Band Concert
7:30p
Winter Choir Concert
20
3:00p
MS OM Practice (MS/HS Art Room)
3:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (OS)
4:30p
MS WR Conf. Dual @ Sparta
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (EL)
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB @ Black River Falls
6:00p
JV/V GBB v BLAIR-TAYLOR
21
MS/HS PBIS Shirt/Jeans Day
7:00a
Senior Music Students to Chanhassen Dinner Theater
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
Grade 3-4 Rec GBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
GNW 7th Gr. BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
MSHS Parent Advisory Meeting
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
7:30p
School Board Meeting
22
Vocal Jazz to Nursing Homes
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
8:15a
Middle School High Rollers Trip
3:00p
Girls BB Practice
3:00p
MS OM Practice (MS/HS Art Room)
5:30p
Rec 1-2 Grade GBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB @ West Salem
6:30p
JV/V WR @ Viroqua
6:30p
Rec 3-4 grade BBB Practice (EL)
23
No School
3:00p
Girls BB Practice
24
25
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 7th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
26
No School
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
27
No School
TBD
BBB Practice
4:30p
JV GBB v STRATFORD (EL Gym)
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
JV GBB Westby v CFC (EL Gym)
6:00p
V GBB v STRATFORD
7:30p
V GBB Westby v CFC
28
No School
TBD
BBB Practice
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
4:30p
JV GBB Westby v Stratford (EL Gym)
5:30p
Den Meeting (Tiger and Bear) Cub Scouts Pack 46
6:00p
JV GBB v CFC (EL Gym)
6:00p
V GBB Westby v Stratford
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
7:30p
V GBB v CFC
29
No School
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
9:00a
JV/V WR Holmen Tourney @ La Crosse Center
3:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (OS)
4:30p
Grade 3-4 Rec GBB Practice (OS)
4:30p
JV BBB @ Westby Tourney v Lancaster
6:00p
V BBB @ Westby Tourney v Lancaster
30
No School
9:00a
JV/V WR Holmen Tourney @ La Crosse Center
4:30p
JV BBB @ Westby Tourney TBD
6:00p
V BBB @ Westby Tourney Consolation Game
7:30p
V BBB @ Westby Tourney Championship Game
31