Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 7th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
2
No School
6:00p
Rec 1-2 grade BBB Practice (EL)
3
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (EL)
4
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
GNW 7th Gr. BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
5
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
1:00p
Western Technical College Representative Visit
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (EL)
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
5:00p
Grade 3-4 Rec GBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
Rec 1-2 Grade GBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
JV/V BBB @ Alma Center Lincoln
6:30p
Grade 3-4 Rec GBB Practice (HS)
6:30p
JV/V WR v ARCADIA (@ BANGOR Old School Gym)
6:30p
Rec 3-4 grade BBB Practice (EL)
6
Early Release (EL - 1:20, MSHS - 1:30) / Collaboration
TBD
WDCA State Honors Choir @ Wausau
5:00a
ACADEC Regional
3:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
7:00p
V GBB @ Hillsboro
7
12:00a
WDCA State Honors Choir @ Wausau
8:00a
GNW 5th BBB Tourney (EL/HS)
9:00a
JV/V WR @ Sauk Prairie Tourney
10:00a
JV/V GYM @ Reedsburg
5:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
8
12:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting 2nd grade Troop 7274
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
4:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 7th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
9
11:00a
Western Rep Visit
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GBB Practice
6:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
6:00p
Rec 1-2 grade BBB Practice (EL)
7:00p
4th Grade GNW BBB Scrimmage (EL)
10
9:30a
Math Knowledge (5th Grade)
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (EL)
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB @ Brookwood
6:30p
JV/V GYM v WESTBY
11
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
9:30a
Lifetime/Fit & Well Fitness Field Trip
12:00p
Marine Lunch Setup
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
4:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
4:30p
Boys BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
Den Meeting (Tiger and Bear) Cub Scouts Pack 46
6:00p
GNW 7th Gr. BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
12
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (MP)
5:30p
Rec 1-2 Grade GBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Royall
6:30p
JV/V WR @ Westby
6:30p
Rec 3-4 grade BBB Practice (EL)
13
2:30p
FFA Halftime Leadership Conference in Steven's Point
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
4:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
4:45p
St. Paul's BB Games (OS)
6:00p
JV/V BBB v HILLSBORO
6:45p
Pep Band
14
TBD
JV/V GYM @ Holmen
10:00a
V GBB @ LaCrosse Center (Aquinas)
12:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
1:00p
JV GBB @ Aquinas
2:30p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
15
TBD
Dorian Honors Choir @ Decorah
11:30a
GNW 7th GBB Practice (OS)
12:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (EL)
1:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
3:00p
OM - 5th Grade (OS Lobby)
4:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
4:30p
Cadette Girl Scouts (6th graders)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 7th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
16
12:00a
Dorian Honors Choir @ Decorah
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GBB Practice
6:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
6:00p
Rec 1-2 grade BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
PTO Meeting Elementary
7:00p
4th Grade GNW BBB Scrimmage (EL)
17
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (EL)
5:30p
MS GBB @ Necedah (Viroqua)
6:00p
JV/V GBB v WONEWOC
6:30p
JV/V GYM v WESTBY
6:45p
Pep Band
18
HS Semester Finals (2, 4, 6, 8)
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
4:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
4:30p
Boys BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
GNW 7th Gr. BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
19
HS Semester Finals (1, 3, 5, 7)
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
5:00p
Grade 3-4 Rec GBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
Rec 1-2 Grade GBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
Cub Scouts - Pack Meeting Pack 46
6:00p
GNW 6th Gr. GBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
JV/V BBB v ROYALL
6:30p
JV/V WR v BRF
6:30p
Rec 3-4 grade BBB Practice (EL)
20
Early Release (EL - 1:20, MSHS - 1:30) / Collaboration
8:30a
MS Tubing Field Trip
9:00a
National Band Association Conference & Honors Band
1:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
4:45p
St. Paul's BB Games (OS)
5:00p
GNW 6th Gr. BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (HS)
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Necedah
6:00p
JV/V GYM @ Viroqua
6:30p
PTO Get Moving Night
21
12:00a
National Band Association Conference & Honors Band
9:00a
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
12:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
1:00p
C/JV/V BBB v MEL-MIN (Parents Day)
6:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
22
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting 2nd grade Troop 7274
3:00p
OM - 5th Grade (OS Lobby)
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
4:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
4:30p
Brownie and Junior Girl Scout Meeting (Juniors at 4:30, Brownies at 5pm)
5:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 7th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
23
HS Semester Finals (1, 3, 5, 7)
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Arcadia
6:00p
Rec 1-2 grade BBB Practice (EL)
24
End Qtr. 2
HS Semester Finals (2, 4, 6, 8)
8:00a
7th Grade Multimedia Research
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
5:00p
JV/V BBB @ Wonewoc
5:00p
MS GBB v NEC/ROY
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (MP)
6:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (HS)
25
8th Grade Career Day
MS/HS PBIS Shirt/Jeans Day
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
4:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
4:30p
Boys BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
Den Meeting (Tiger and Bear) Cub Scouts Pack 46
6:00p
GNW 7th Gr. BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
MS/HS Parent Advisory Meeting
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
7:30p
School Board Meeting
26
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (EL)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:30p
Rec 1-2 Grade GBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (HS)
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ New Lisbon
6:30p
JV/V GYM @ Viroqua
6:30p
JV/V WR v GET/MM (@ BANGOR Old School Gym)
6:30p
Rec 3-4 grade BBB Practice (EL)
27
3:30p
2nd Qtr./Semester Grades Due
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
4:45p
St. Paul's BB Games (OS)
5:30p
MS GBB @ Cashton (NL)
6:00p
JV/V BBB @ Necedah
28
7:00a
GNW 7th BBB Tourney (EL/HS)
9:00a
JV/V WR WEST SALEM TOURNEY
10:00a
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
12:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
1:00p
JV/V GBB @ Melrose-Mindoro
3:00p
OM MS - Art Room
29
12:00p
GNW 5th Grade BBB Practice (OS)
2:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting 2nd grade Troop 7274
3:00p
OM - 5th Grade (OS Lobby)
3:00p
OM - 7th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
4:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
GNW 7th BBB Practice (EL)
6:30p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
30
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
GBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
4:45p
C/JV/V BBB vs CASHTON
5:30p
MS GBB @ Viroqua (WC)
6:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
6:00p
Rec 1-2 grade BBB Practice (EL)
7:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
31
12:00p
First Grade Field Trip to the Heider Center
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GNW 5th GBB practice (MP)
5:30p
GNW 6th BBB Game (EL)
6:00p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
6:00p
JV/V GBB v CASHTON
6:30p
JV/V GYM v WESTBY
6:45p
Pep Band
1
4th Grade Trip to UWL Planetarium and La Crosse Public Library
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
8:00a
Girl Scout Cookie Delivery (OS)
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
GBB practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
4:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
4:30p
Boys BB Practice
5:00p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (OS)
6:00p
GNW 7th Gr. BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
MS/HS Parent Advisory Meeting
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
7:00p
Grade 3-4 Rec GBB Practice (OS)
7:30p
School Board Meeting
2
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
1:00p
Western Technical College Representative Visit
3:15p
8th Gr. GNW BBB Practice (OS)
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
5:30p
MS GBB @ Necedah (Viroqua)
5:30p
Rec 1-2 Grade GBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
6th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
6:00p
JV/V BBB v NEW LISBON (No "C" Game)
6:00p
JV/V GYM @ GET
6:30p
Rec 3-4 grade BBB Practice (EL)
6:45p
Pep Band
3
3:15p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
BBB Practice
3:30p
JV+ C BB Practice
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Brookwood
4
8:00a
GNW 5th/7th Grade GBB Tourney (HS/EL/OS)
10:00a
JV/V WR CONFERENCE (WEST SALEM)
11:00a
C/JV/V BBB @ Brookwood ("C" followed by JV followed by V)
11:15a
JV/V GYM @ Middleton
12:00p
Drivers' Ed. Class (Room 315)
1:00p
MS OotM Practice (Art Room)
5:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)