Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
9-15
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
10:00a
Jacobson
12:00p
1st-2nd Grade Boys Rec Basketball (EL)
1:00p
4th Grade Girls GNW Practice (EL)
2:00p
Softball Hitting
2:30p
Grade 1-2 Rec Girls' BBall (EL Gym)
3:00p
3rd/4th gr Boys Rec bball practice
3:00p
6th Gr GNW Boys Basketball
4:00p
Softball Open Gym
5:00p
6th Grade Girls GNW Basketball Practice (OS)
10
5:00a
Langrehr
2:00p
High School Forensics Sub-District Competition
3:30p
Elementary OM Practice
3:30p
JV/C-Team Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
5:30p
4th & 5th Grade GNW Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
8th gr Boys GNW
5:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice (HS)
5:30p
JV Wrestling @ MVC/Coulee JV Tournament
6:20p
MS GBB @ Cashton (Royall)
11
8:30a
Bowling
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice (HS)
3:30p
JV/C-Team Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
MS GBB Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
4:45p
C/JV/V BBB @ Cashton
5:15p
MS OM Practice
5:30p
3 grade girls b-ball
5:30p
4th Grade Girls GNW Practice (EL)
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting Pack 46
6:00p
JV GBB @ Westby
6:30p
Gymnastics JV/V @ Arcadia
12
5:00a
Langrehr
8:30a
Bowling
10:00a
Girl Scout Cookie Delivery/Pickup
1:00p
District Spelling Bee
3:30p
C-Team Boys' Practice (ES)
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice (HS)
3:30p
MS GBB Practice
4:45p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice (HS)
5:00p
6th Grade Girls GNW Basketball Practice (OS)
5:30p
4th & 5th Gr Boys GNW Basketball Practice
6:00p
Spanish Club Meeting
13
8:30a
Bowling
8:45a
St. Paul's 5-8 to Viterbo
11:30a
5th Grade Field Trip
3:30p
8th gr Boys GNW
3:30p
JV/C-Team Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
MS GBB Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
5:15p
MS OM Practice
5:30p
4th Grade Girls GNW Practice (EL)
5:30p
7th Grade Boys GNW Practice (HS)
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Wonewoc
6:45p
8th Grade Boys GNW
14
Ice Hockey Boys JV/V @ SWCRC
5:00a
Langrehr
8:00a
Tri-State Honors Band Festival
8:30a
Bowling
3:00p
4-H Clover College
3:30p
Elementary OM Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice (HS)
3:30p
JV/C-Team Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
6:00p
Alumni Night BBB
6:00p
JV/V BBB v Wonewoc
7:00p
Ice Hockey Girls vs University School of Milwaukee
15
Ice Hockey Boys JV/V @ SWCRC
WIAA Wrestling Regionals
12:00a
Tri-State Honors Band Festival
8:00a
Alumni Tournament BBB
9:00a
4-H Clover College
5:00p
Booster Club Fun Night & Athletic Hall of Fame
6:00p
Hylandale Social Night (OS)