Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
2:00p
Adult Basketball (HS)
2:00p
Softball Pitching (OS)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
4:00p
Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
Team Wisconsin AAU Basketball Practice (HS)
1
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
1:00p
Walk of Life Set Up
4:00p
V TR @ St. Mary's (Winona)
5:00p
BA/SB v HILLSBORO (in Bangor)
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
2
End Qtr. 3
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
8:00a
Walk of Life
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
6:00p
4th Grade Park and Rec Soccer Practice (OS)
3
MS/HS Reversed Bell Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
Student Council @ Project Character Conference
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
9:30a
Chef Demonstration
5:00p
8th GNW GBB Open Gym (ES)
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Scrimmage (HS)
4
MS/HS Reversed Bell Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
10:00a
Incentive Field Trip - UW-L Climbing Wall
5:00p
BA/SB v NEW LISBON
5:30p
8th GNW GBB Practice (ES)
6:00p
4th Grade Park and Rec Soccer Practice (OS)
7:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (Elem)
5
Teacher Workday - No School
5:00p
District Pinewood Derby (Scouts)
6
6:00a
FFA Career Development Events
7:30a
High School Solo/Ensemble
4:30p
District Pinewood Derby (Scouts)
7
2:00p
Adult Basketball (HS)
6:00p
Redbirds Hitting (OS)
6:00p
Team Wisconsin AAU Basketball Practice (HS)
8
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (7th Gr.)
11:30a
FCCLA State Leadership Conference
4:00p
MS TR @ Sparta
5:00p
V BA/SB @ Royall
6:00p
PTO Meeting
9
FCCLA State Leadership Conference
MS/HS Block Schedule (1, 2, 3, 4)
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (7th Gr.)
8:00a
Catapult Comp.
8:00a
Techno Expo
9:00a
UW-L Transition Fair
11:00a
Auto/Heavy Equipment Experience
11:30a
5th Grade Field Trip to Viterbo - Call of the Wild Theater Presentation
11:30a
St Paul's 3-8 Field Trip
4:00p
V TR BANGOR
6:00p
4th Grade Park and Rec Soccer Practice (OS)
7:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
10
12:00a
FCCLA State Leadership Conference
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (6th Gr.)
2:00p
Missing Children's Poster Content Announcement
6:00p
Boys Soccer - Y9-10 (MP)
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Redbirds Hitting (OS)
11
MS/HS Block Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5)
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (6th Gr.)
4:00p
V TR @ Westby
4:00p
WAFER Mobile Food Pantry (OS Parking Lot)
5:00p
V BB/SB v BROOKWOOD
6:00p
4th Grade Park and Rec Soccer Practice (OS)
7:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice (HS)
12
MS/HS Block Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5)
7:55a
MS Forward Testing (6th Gr.)
8:00a
Kid's College
8:00a
State Forensics
9:00a
MS/HS Special Education Bowling Trip
12:30p
Elementary Special Education Bowling Trip
4:30p
MS TR @ Cashton
6:00p
PTO Carnival
13
8:00a
National History Day State Contest
10:00a
4th gr. Girls 3 on 3 (OS)
14
2:00p
Adult Basketball (HS)
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
5:30p
OM Elem Team (Christina and Logan's Team)
6:00p
Redbirds Hitting (OS)
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
15
1:45p
High School Assembly
5:00p
V BA/SB @ WONEWOC
6:00p
Baseball open gym
6:00p
Washington D.C. Informational Meeting
16
8:30a
7th Gr. to Poynette
4:15p
V TR @ Luther HS
5:00p
JV BA @ NEW LISBON
5:00p
YQCA Fair Judging Meeting
17
7th Gr. to Poynette
7:55a
BAND Large Group Music Festival @ Westby
12:40p
CHOIR Large Group Festival @ Westby
6:00p
Redbirds Hitting (OS)
7:30p
School Board Meeting
18
12:00a
7th Gr. to Poynette
4:00p
V TR @ Sparta
5:00p
V BB/SB v CASHTON
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
19
No School
5:00p
AAU Girls BB
20
21
2:00p
Adult Basketball (HS)
6:00p
Redbirds Hitting (OS)
22
No School
4:00p
V BA @ Necedah
4:00p
V SB @ Necedah (DH)
23
7:55a
HS Aspire Testing (10th Gr.)
3:30p
V TR @ Onalaska
4:00p
MS TR @ Viroqua
5:30p
V SB @ NECEDAH
6:00p
Cub Scout Meeting - Bear Den
24
8:00a
6th Gr. Wash. DC Trip
10:19a
HS Aspire Testing (10th Gr.)
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Redbirds Hitting (OS)
25
6th Gr. Wash. DC Trip
MS/HS PM/AM Schedule Change (5, 6, 7, 8, 1, 2, 3, 4, BT)
7:55a
HS Aspire Testing (10th Gr.)
9:00a
8th Grade Junior Achievement
4:00p
MS TR @ WEST SALEM
5:00p
V BA/SB @ HILLSBORO
26
6th Gr. Wash. DC Trip
MS/HS Reversed Bell Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
7:55a
HS Aspire Testing (10th Gr.)
10:00a
FFA Bike Trail Cleanup
3:00p
Junior Prom Decorating
4:00p
JV BB v CASHTON
4:00p
MS TR @ Necedah
5:00p
V SB v CASHTON
7:00p
State Bound Honors Recital
27
6th Gr. Wash. DC Trip
9:00a
V TR @ UW - La Crosse
7:30p
Junior Prom
28
12:00a
6th Gr. Wash. DC Trip
12:00p
OM Elem Team (Christina and Logan's Team)
2:00p
Adult Basketball (HS)
6:00p
AAU Girls BB
6:00p
Redbirds Hitting (OS)
29
8:30a
St Paul's K-8 Field Trip
12:30p
Kdg./1st Grade Field Trip to the Viterbo Fine Arts Center
4:00p
MS TR @ Kickapoo
5:00p
V BB/SB @ New Lisbon
30
7:55a
HS Aspire Testing (9th Gr.)
8:00a
Visual Arts Festival
3:30p
Chicken Q
4:00p
V TR BANGOR
1
10:19a
HS Aspire Testing (9th Gr.)
6:00p
Redbirds Hitting (OS)
2
MS/HS Reversed Bell Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
7:55a
HS Aspire Testing (9th Gr.)
3:45p
13U Baseball (OS)
4:00p
V TR @ Central
5:00p
V BA/SB v ROYALL
6:00p
12U Rec Baseball Practice (OS)
3
8:30a
The Next Step Conference
5:00p
OM Elem Team (Christina and Logan's Team)
5:00p
V BA/SB @ New Lisbon
5:00p
V BB/SB v INDEPENDENCE
4
8:00a
State Solo/Ensemble Festival
12:00p
V BA @ Weston
1:00p
V SB @ Poynette