Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
5:00p
Rec 4th & 5th Gr. VB practice (OS)
6:30p
Rec 6th Gr. VB practice (OS)
30
2:00p
Sectional Leadership Workshop- Sauk Prairie
4:00p
V XC @ Mel-Min
4:30p
C/JV VB @ New Lisbon (Hillsboro/Necedah)
5:00p
JV FB v ROYALL
5:00p
MS VB v VIROQUA/ROYALL
1
7:00a
World Dairy Expo @ Madison Alliant Energy Center
3:25p
MS VB Practice (EL)
4:00p
MS XC @ Mel-Min
5:45p
Rec 5th Gr. VB Game (OS)
6:00p
JV/V VB @ Royall
2
8:00a
Devil's Lake Field Trip
3:00p
Conference in Mnpls
3:25p
MS VB Practice (EL)
5:00p
Rec 4th & 5th Gr. VB practice (OS)
3
Conference in Mnpls
10:30a
Juniors to Education Fair @ LaCrosse Cntr.
3:25p
MS VB Practice (EL)
5:00p
MS FB @ Royall
5:00p
Rec 5th - 6th Gr. VB Game (OS)
6:00p
C/JV/V VB v CASHTON
6:45p
Volleyball Pep Band
4
12:00a
Conference in Mnpls
8:00a
HS Homecoming Activities
2:30p
Homecoming Parade
4:30p
MS XC @ Cashton
6:00p
Football Pep Band
7:00p
V FB v RIVERDALE
5
9:30a
Rec Youth Volleyball (OS)
7:00p
Homecoming Dance
6
1:00p
Cardinal Hall of Distinction Ceremony
5:00p
Rec 4th & 5th Gr. VB practice (OS)
6:30p
Rec 6th Gr. VB practice (OS)
7
8:00a
CESA 4 Student Film Making
4:00p
V XC @ Luther
5:00p
JV Football @ Necedah
5:00p
MS FB v MAUSTON
5:00p
MS VB @ Royall (Viroqua)
8
3:25p
MS VB Practice (EL)
5:00p
Rec 5th - 6th Gr. VB Game (OS)
5:00p
V VB Double Dual v HILLSBORO/NEW LISBON
8:00p
8th grade Leadership Kick-off
9
11:45a
Garden Work Day
12:30p
NHS/Student Council Blood Drive
3:25p
MS VB Practice (EL)
3:45p
Volleyball Outing
5:00p
Rec 4th & 5th Gr. VB practice (OS)
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
6:00p
Financial Aid Night
10
5:00p
MS VB @ Hillsboro (Cashton)
5:45p
Rec 5th Gr. VB Game (OS)
6:00p
JV/V VB @ Necedah
11
Picture Retake Day
2:30p
Academic Pep Assembly (MS/HS)
6:00p
Football Pep Band
7:00p
V FB v BROOKWOOD
12
FFA Fire Conference @ UWRF
9:30a
MS/HS XC @ Arcadia (Schulz Farm)
9:30a
Rec Youth Volleyball (OS)
13
1:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
5:00p
Rec 4th & 5th Gr. VB practice (OS)
6:30p
Rec 6th Gr. VB practice (OS)
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
14
8:30a
St. Paul's to Luther High
5:00p
JV FB @ Brookwood
5:00p
MS FB v BROOKWOOD
5:00p
MS VB v BROOKWOOD/NECEDAH
15
3:25p
MS VB Practice (EL)
5:00p
Rec 5th - 6th Gr. VB Game (OS)
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
6:00p
JV/V VB @ New Lisbon
6:30p
Music Backer Meeting
16
8:00a
Viterbo Human Behavior Career Exploration Day
8:30a
FCCLA Wisconsin Leadership Academy
3:25p
MS VB Practice (EL)
5:00p
Rec 4th & 5th Gr. VB practice (OS)
6:30p
School Board Meeting
17
8:43a
Intro to Agriscience Field Trip
4:00p
V XC Conference @ Hillsboro (Spring Valley Golf Course)
5:00p
MS VB @ Wonewoc (New Lisbon)
6:00p
JV/V VB v NECEDAH
18
Staff Inservice - No School
4:30p
MS FB @ Cashton
7:00p
V FB @ Cashton
19
6:00a
Clearwater Choral Festival
9:30a
Rec Youth Volleyball (OS)
6:00p
Hylandale Social Night (OS)
20
21
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
6:00p
Drivers' Ed
6:30p
PTO Meeting
22
5:30p
FCCLA Pumpkin Decorating
7:00p
V VB Regional v GILMANTON
23
4:00p
Drivers' Ed
7:00p
Budget Hearing & Annual Meeting
24
8:30a
Field Trip Mr. Lueck
10:00a
Kdg./1st Grade Field Trip to Ferguson's Apple Orchard
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
6:30p
FFA Dodgeball
7:00p
Regional Volleyball vs Alma/Pepin
25
5:30p
PTO Pumpkin Party
7:00p
V FB Level 1 v WEBSTER
26
8:00a
Drivers' Ed
11:30a
V XC Sectional @ WESTBY
7:00p
V VB Regional Final @ Royall
27
1:00p
4th Grade Girls GNW Practice (EL)
28
6:00p
Drivers' Ed
29
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
30
4:00p
Drivers' Ed
4:30p
Community Flu Shot Clinic (Board Room)
31
End Qtr. 1
3:00p
Fall Book Fair
5:30p
VFW Halloween Party
1
3:00p
Fall Book Fair
5:30p
4th Grade Girls GNW Practice (OS)
5:30p
8th Grade Girls GNW BB Practice
7:00p
V FB Level 2 Playoff vs PEPIN/ALMA
2
5:00a
UW-EC Honors Band
8:00a
Drivers' Ed
3:00p
Fall Book Fair
5:30p
Hylandale Social Night