Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls VB (OS)
3:00p
3rd Gr. Girl Scout Brownie Meeting-Troop7924 (in the music room)
5:00p
Rec 6th Volleyball practice (OS)
2
3:30p
FFA Garden Work Day- West Salem
4:25p
V XC @ Maple Grove Golf Course
5:00p
JV FB v LUTHER
6:00p
Driver's Ed.
3
7:00a
World Dairy Expo @ Madison
4:00p
MS VB Quad @ Cashton
4:00p
Rec 5th & 6th grade Volleyball game (OS)
5:00p
MS FB v VIROQUA
5:00p
V VB DBL DUAL @ Hillsboro
5:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
4
4:00p
Driver's Ed.
5
7:45a
EL/MS/HS Picture Retakes
8:00a
Juniors to WEF/CAREER EXPO
6:00p
C VB v NECEDAH
6:00p
JV/V VB v NECEDAH
6
6:00p
Pep Band
7:00p
V FB v BROOKWOOD (postponed til Monday @ 5:00pm)
7
6:30a
FFA FIRE Conference
8:00a
Driver's Ed.
9:30a
Rec. Youth Volleyball (OS)
9:30a
V XC @ Arcadia
8
10:30a
FFA Tree Removal Fundraiser
2:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls VB (OS)
4:30p
Adult Leader Meeting - Girl Scouts
5:00p
Rec 6th Volleyball practice (OS)
9
3:30p
FFA Garden Work Day- West Salem
5:00p
JV FB @ Brookwood
5:00p
MS FB v BROOKWOOD
5:00p
V FB v BROOKWOOD (continuation from Friday)
6:00p
Driver's Ed.
10
7:00a
8th Grade Leadership (OS)
4:00p
MS VB Quad @ Wonewoc
4:00p
Rec 5th & 6th grade Volleyball game (OS)
5:00p
MS FB v BROOKWOOD
5:30p
PIt Orchestra Rehearsal
6:00p
C VB @ NEW LISBON
6:00p
JV/V VB @ NEW LISBON
11
12:30p
NHS/Student Council Blood Drive
4:00p
Driver's Ed.
12
Parent/Teacher Conferences (K-5 11:00-7:00, 6-12 12:00-8:00) - No School
4:00p
MS VB Quad @ WONEWOC
4:30p
V XC @ Cashton (Conf. Meet)
4:45p
C VB @ NECEDAH
6:00p
JV/V VB @ NECEDAH
6:30p
Pep Band
13
Staff Inservice - No School
7:00p
V FB @ CASHTON
14
8:00a
Driver's Ed.
9:30a
Rec. Youth Volleyball (OS)
15
3:00p
3rd Gr. Girl Scout Brownie Meeting-Troop7924 (in the music room)
3:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls VB (OS)
5:00p
Rec 6th Volleyball practice (OS)
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
16
8:15a
St Paul's K - Field Trip
3:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
GNW 8th GBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
JV FB @ Brookwood
5:00p
MS FB v WEST SALEM
7:00p
FFA October Meeting
17
8:30a
FCCLA Leadership Academy
10:00a
Kindergarten/First Grade Field Trip to Ferguson's
11:30a
St Paul's Field Trip
4:30p
Bangor Community Flu & Vaccination Clinic
5:00p
GNW 8th GBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Pep Band
7:00p
V VB v COULEE CHRISTIAN/PROV. ACAD. (Regional)
18
MS/HS PBIS Shirt/Jeans Day
3:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
Rec 6th Volleyball practice (OS)
7:30p
School Board Meeting
19
2:40p
Music Trip Meeting During Big Time
4:00p
Rec 5th & 6th grade Volleyball game (OS)
5:00p
Pit Orchestra with some singers
7:00p
V VB Regional v BLAIR-TAYLOR
20
4:00p
Seussical Pracice (All)
6:00p
PTO Pumpkin Night
6:00p
Pep Band
7:00p
V FB Level 1 Playoff v ROYALL
21
10:30a
Seussical Pracice (All 9-12 Act 2)
12:00p
V XC Sectionals @ Durand (Rolling Greens)
6:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
7:00p
V VB Region Final v HILLSBORO
22
2:00p
FCCLA October Meeting
2:00p
OM Practice - 8th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
4:00p
Seussical Pracice (All choreo.)
4:00p
Softball Open Gym Gr. 6-8 (OS)
5:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (OS)
23
3:20p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (EL)
5:00p
GNW 8th GBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
Seussical Pracice (All- whole show)
5:30p
GNW 5-6th GBB practice (EL)
24
3:20p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
GNW 8th GBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
Seussical Pracice (All- whole show)
5:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
25
12:00p
Wisconsin Music convention
3:00p
Seussical Pracice (All- whole show)
3:20p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (EL)
7:00p
Budget Hearing/Annual Meeting
26
Wisconsin Music convention
3:20p
MS BBB Practice (HS)
3:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (EL)
5:00p
GNW 8th GBB Practice (OS)
7:00p
V VB Sectional @ Royall
27
Early Release (EL - 1:20, MSHS - 1:25) / Collaboration
12:00a
Wisconsin Music convention
3:20p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
Girl Scout "Unsleepover"
7:00p
V FB Level 2 Playoff v INDY/GILMANTON
28
1:00p
Seussical Pracice (All- whole show choreo.)
7:00p
V VB Sectional Final v Benton @ Wauzeka-Steuben
29
10:00a
Team Wisconsin Basketball Skills practice (HS)
1:00p
Pit Orchestra with the Cast
1:00p
Seussical Pracice (Whole Show)
3:00p
OM Practice - 8th Grade (OS Stage) - SL
30
3:20p
MS BBB Practice (HS)
3:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (EL)
5:00p
GNW 8th GBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
Seussical Pracice (Whole Show- trouble areas)
6:15p
Pit Orchestra with the Cast
31
3:20p
MS BBB Practice (HS)
5:00p
GNW 8th GBB Practice (OS)
6:30p
VFW Halloween Party (Contest @ 7:00)
1
3:00p
Seussical Pracice (Fix Act 1)
3:20p
MS BBB Practice (HS)
3:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
West Salem/ Bangor Youth Wrestling Open Mat (ES MPR)
2
3:00p
GNW 7th GBB/St. Paul’s practice (OS)
3:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (EL)
3:30p
MS WR Practice (WS Middle)
5:00p
GNW 8th GBB Practice (OS)
5:30p
GNW 5-6th GBB practice (EL)
5:30p
MS BBB @ Necedah (Hillsboro)
6:15p
Pit Orchestra with the Cast
6:15p
Seussical Pracice (All Act 2 w/pit)
6:45p
3rd-4th Gr. BBB Practice (OS)
3
End Qtr. 1
3:20p
MS BBB Practice (OS)
7:00p
V FB Level 3 Playoff @ Edgar
4
9:00a
Seussical Pracice (All Show)
5:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
6:00p
Harvestfest