Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
BHS Spanish Trip
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
27
BHS Spanish Trip
12:00p
St Paul's 2 - 6 Field Trip
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
28
BHS Spanish Trip
NHD Regionals
9:30a
MVGTN Spelling Bee
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:30p
Compensation Model Teacher Meeting
3:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (EL)
4:30p
BA/SB v Kickapoo (Scrimmage)
5:30p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
29
BHS Spanish Trip
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
5:30p
Den Meeting (Tiger and Bear) Cub Scouts Pack 46
6:00p
West Salem/Bangor Youth Wrestling (MP)
30
BHS Spanish Trip
6:00a
FFA Career Development Events- UW Platteville
7:00a
HS Band to Madison Symphony Orchestra
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:30p
GNW 7th GBB Practice (EL)
5:30p
6th grade girls basketball practice/open gym (OS)
5:30p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
31
BHS Spanish Trip
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:30p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
6:00p
Pinewood Derby practice
1
BHS Spanish Trip
6:00a
FFA Career Development Events- UWRF
8:00a
HS Solo/Ensemble @ West Salem
9:30a
TR @ UW-Madison (Madison West)
11:00a
PInewood Derby
2
12:00a
BHS Spanish Trip
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting 2nd grade Troop 7274
4:00p
12U Rec Open Gym (OS)
6:00p
Adult Mens' Basketball (HS)
6:00p
Bangor Redbird Practice (OS)
3
8:00a
Wi Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
11:40a
Wi Forward Testing (7th Gr.)
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
BA/SB @ Necedah
5:00p
Rec 4th Girls Soccer practice(MP)
5:30p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
4
7:55a
Youth Frontiers Leadership Retreat
8:00a
Wi Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
9:30a
Techno Expo
11:30a
St Paul's PK - 1 Field Trip
11:40a
Wi Forward Testing (7th Gr.)
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
TR @ St. Mary's (Mondovi)
4:00p
V BA v WEST SALEM
5:00p
BA/SB @ Necedah
5:30p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
5
MS/HS Flipped Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
8:00a
Wi Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
11:40a
Wi Forward Testing (7th Gr.)
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
5:30p
4th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
6:00p
Bangor Redbird Practice (OS)
6
MS/HS Flipped Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Wi Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
11:40a
Wi Forward Testing (7th Gr.)
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
1:00p
Western Technical College Representative Visit
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:15p
MS TR @ Sparta
5:00p
BA/SB v HILLSBORO
5:30p
GNW 6th BBB Practice (EL)
7
Early Release (EL - 1:20, MSHS - 1:30) / Collaboration
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
GNW 5th Gr. BBB (HS)
5:30p
4th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
8
10:00a
TR @ UW-Whitewater
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
7:30p
High School Talent Show
9
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
4:00p
12U Rec Open Gym (OS)
10
7:55a
Wi Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
11:40a
Wi Forward Testing (6th Gr.)
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
BA/SB v NEW LISBON
11
7:55a
Wi Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
11:40a
Wi Forward Testing (6th Gr.)
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
TR @ BANGOR EARLYBIRD
4:30p
JV BA @ West Salem
12
Holistic Health Field Trip
MS/HS Flipped Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
7:55a
Wi Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
11:40a
Wi Forward Testing (6th Gr.)
12:00p
Marine Lunch Setup
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
5:30p
4th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
5:30p
Den Meeting (Tiger and Bear) Cub Scouts Pack 46
6:00p
Bangor Redbird Practice (OS)
13
MS/HS Flipped Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:55a
Wi Forward Testing (8th Gr.)
11:40a
Wi Forward Testing (6th Gr.)
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
TR @ Westby
5:00p
BA/SB @ Royall
14
No School
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:30p
4th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
15
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
3:00p
TR @ St. Mary's (West Salem)
16
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
4:00p
12U Rec Open Gym (OS)
17
School in Session (makeup day)
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
BA/SB v BROOKWOOD
6:30p
PTO Meeting Elementary
18
8:05a
Poynette Trip
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:15p
TR @ Luther
5:00p
JV BA /SB @ Royall
19
MS/HS PBIS Shirt/Jeans Day
Poynette Trip
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
9:30a
Easter Seals Presentation
9:30a
High School Band Clinic
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
5:30p
4th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
6:00p
Bangor Redbird Practice (OS)
7:30p
School Board Meeting
20
12:00a
Poynette Trip
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
BA/SB @ Wonewoc
5:30p
Cub Stouts (EL art room)
6:00p
Cub Scouts - Pack Meeting Pack 46
6:30p
6th Gr. Wash.DC Parent Meeting
21
Early Release (EL - 1:35, MSHS - 1:45) / Collaboration
HS State Forensics @ UW Madison
12:00p
Music Century Resources Catalog Sales
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:30p
Prom Setup
4:00p
V BA v SPARTA
5:00p
JV SB v ROYALL
5:30p
4th Grade Boys GNW Practice (EL)
5:30p
PTO Carnival
22
12:00a
Prom Setup
7:30p
Prom
23
9:30a
WASC State Conference @ Madison
12:00p
OM
2:30p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting 2nd grade Troop 7274
4:00p
12U Rec Open Gym (OS)
24
12:00a
WASC State Conference @ Madison
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
BA/SB @ Cashton
5:30p
La Crosse County Dairy Cook-Off
25
7:55a
Aspire Testing (10th Gr.)
9:30a
Battle of the Books (6th grade)
9:30a
HS Creative Writing Festival
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
TR @ Onalaska
4:30p
JV BA v West Salem
7:00p
MAQA - FFA (Cafetorium)
26
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
8:30a
Large Group Choir/Band Festival at Westby
10:20a
Aspire Testing (10th Gr.)
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
5:30p
Den Meeting (Tiger and Bear) Cub Scouts Pack 46
6:00p
Bangor Redbird Practice (OS)
27
MS/HS Flipped Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:55a
Aspire Testing (10th Gr.)
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:15p
MS TR @ Viroqua
5:00p
BA/SB v NECEDAH
28
MS/HS Flipped Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
7:55a
Aspire Testing (10th Gr.)
10:15a
MS/HS Special Education Bowling
11:40a
Band Clinic with 7th & 8th Grade Band
12:45p
Elementary Special Ed Bowling
3:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
MS TR @ Necedah
4:30p
BA v NECEDAH
5:00p
JV BA v ROYALL
6:00p
MS Dance
7:00p
BHS Music Honors Recital
29
10:00a
TR @ UW-LaCrosse (Aquinas)
30
3:00p
Youth wrestling practice/open mat
4:00p
12U Rec Open Gym (OS)
5:00p
10L Baseball Rec open gym
1
4:00p
MS TR @ Kickapoo
5:00p
BA/SB @ Hillsboro
6:00p
Cub Scout Meeting
2
8:00a
Aspire Testing (9th Gr.)
8:00a
Visual Arts Festival
3:30p
TR BRUCE BREWER INVITE
4:30p
SB v NECEDAH
5:00p
BA/SB @ Hillsboro
3
7:20a
Middle School Jazz Band
10:20a
Aspire Testing (9th Gr.)
11:00a
6th Gr. Wash. DC Trip
12:30p
School Blood Drive
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Bangor Redbird Practice (OS)
6:00p
Youth Options Course Options Parent Meeting
4
6th Gr. Wash. DC Trip
MS/HS Flipped Schedule (8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, BT)
7:20a
High School Jazz Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Aspire Testing (9th Gr.)
11:30a
St Paul' Field Trip
1:00p
Western Technical College Representative Visit
3:30p
TR @ LaCrosse Central
4:00p
MS TR BANGOR
5:00p
BA/SB @ New Lisbon
5
Early Release (EL - 1:35, MSHS - 1:45) / Collaboration
6th Gr. Wash. DC Trip
8:00a
Kids College @ UWL
8:00a
Mrs. Lueck's Fitness Classes Field Trip
5:00p
JV BA @ New Lisbon
6
6th Gr. Wash. DC Trip
8:00a
State Solo/Ensemble @ Viterbo
10:00a
BA @ Weston
11:00a
V SB @ Poynette