Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
1:30p
Softball Open Gym (OS)
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
3:00p
OM Practice - 7th Grade (OS Lobby)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
28
8:00a
Movie Making at CESA4
8:30a
4th Grade NAEP Testing
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
JV/V GBB v CASHTON
29
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:00p
V HKY @ Aquinas
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB v LUTHER (Parents Night)
6:30p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
30
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
31
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:30p
MS GBB @ Brookwood (Hillsboro)
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB v NECEDAH
7:00p
V HKY v VIROQUA
1
7:00a
FCCLA Regional STAR Events Competition
7:00a
UW-Eau Claire Middle School Honors Band
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
St.Paul's Basketball Games (OS)
4:45p
C/JV/V GBB v ROYALL (Youth Night)
5:00p
7th BBB GNW Practice (OS)
5:30p
6th BBB GNW Practice (ES)
6:30p
8th GNW BBB Practice Elem
6:45p
Pep Band
2
7:00a
GNW 8th Gr. BBB Tournament (EL/HS)
10:00a
V WR Conference @ Arcadia
10:15a
JV/V GYM @ Middleton Invite
12:30p
FFA Bowling Party @ Features
5:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
7:30p
V GBB v CASHTON (No JV)
3
6:00a
Varsity Boys' Practice HS
9:30a
JV Boys' Practice HS
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
1:00p
C-Team Boys' Practice
1:30p
Softball Open Gym (OS)
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
3:00p
OM Practice - 7th Grade (OS Lobby)
3:30p
Softball Pitching
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
4
7:30a
Girl Scout Cookie Delivery (OS)
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
4:00p
JV WR MVC/Coulee Tourney - TBD
4:45p
C/JV/V BBB v BROOKWOOD
4:45p
C/JV/V GBB @ Wonewoc
5
8:00a
7th Grade Quiz Bowl
9:20a
St Paul's PK-2 Field Trip
3:00p
PTO Night at Chuckie Cheese
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:30p
MS GBB @ Cashton (New Lisbon)
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB v WONEWOC
6:30p
JV/V GYM v ARCADIA
6:30p
Music Backer Meeting
6:45p
Pep Band
6
3:00p
WSRA Convention
3:00p
WSRA Convention
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
6:00p
Booster Club Fun Night Setup (Tentative)
7
WSRA Convention
WSRA Convention
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys' Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:00p
JV/V GBB v HILLSBORO (Senior Night)
6:30p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
8
WSRA Convention
12:00a
WSRA Convention
3:00p
4-H Clover College
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Spanish Nacho Supper
6:00p
JV BBB (Elem) START TIME 6:00
6:00p
V GBB v HILLSBORO (Senior Night) START TIME 6:00pm HS
7:30p
JV GBB v HILLSBORO (ELEM) START TIME 7:30pm
7:30p
V BBB v ROYALL (Parents Night) START TIME 7:30pm HS
9
12:00a
WSRA Convention
7:30a
Men's Alumni Basketball Tournament
9:00a
4-H Clover College
10:00a
JV/V HKY @ Wisconsin Rapids Tourney
10:30a
V WR Regionals @ Mauston
4:30p
Bangor Booster Club Fun Night/HOF Induction/Alumni Social
10
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
1:30p
Softball Open Gym (OS)
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
3:00p
OM Practice - 7th Grade (OS Lobby)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
11
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
2:30p
HS Forensics Sub-Districts
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:30p
MS GBB @ Viroqua (Cashton)
6:30p
PTO Meeting
12
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
2:30p
FFA Leadership Development Events @ Melrose-Mindoro
3:00p
Middle School Forensics Level 1
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
4:45p
JV/V GBB @ Brookwood
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB @ Black River Falls
6:00p
V WR Team Sectionals @ River Valley
6:30p
Webelo Den Meeting
13
7:30a
NHD Local Competition
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
3:15p
Child Development Day Setup
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:00p
Elementary Bookfair
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
14
Teacher Workday - No School
Elementary Bookfair
8:00a
Child Development Day
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
4:00p
WAFER Mobile Food Pantry (OS Parking Lot)
4:45p
C/JV/V BBB @ Hillsboro
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Brookwood
6:15p
MS GBB @ Necedah (Viroqua)
15
No School
Elementary Bookfair
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
3:30p
8th GNW BBB Practice (HS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Basketball Shoot around ES
3:30p
JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:30p
MS GBB v ROYALL/WONEWOC (ELEM/HS)
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB @ Black River Falls
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Cashton
6:00p
JV/V GYM Conference @ Arcadia
16
Elementary Bookfair
7:00a
GNW 6th Gr. BBB Tournament (EL/HS)
9:00a
Bangor Lions' Hot Shot Contest (OS)
11:00a
V WR Individual Sectionals @ Richland Center
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
4:30p
Boys Basketball Shoot around
6:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
7:30p
V BBB v NECEDAH (Senior Night)
17
Elementary Bookfair
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
1:30p
Softball Open Gym (OS)
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
18
Parent/Teacher Conferences (K-5 11:00-7:00, 6-12 12:00-8:00) - No School
Elementary Bookfair
8:30a
Boys Basketball Shoot Around ES
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
4:45p
C/JV/V BBB @ Cashton
5:30p
MS GBB @ Royall (Necedah)
19
Elementary Bookfair
6:30a
ACT Setup (OS)
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
3:30p
JV/C Boys' Practice
3:30p
Middle School Forensics Level 2 (BANGOR)
3:30p
Varsity Boys' Practice
6:15p
Pep Band
6:30p
Webelo Den Meeting
7:00p
V GBB Regional v WONEWOC
20
ACT Setup (OS)
Elementary Bookfair
School ACT Test Day (11th Grade)
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
3:00p
FFA Speaking Contest- Rescheduled
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
7:30p
School Board Meeting
21
Elementary Bookfair
School ACT WorkKeys Test Day (11th Grade)
12:00a
ACT Setup (OS)
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
4:45p
C/JV/V BBB @ Brookwood
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
22
12:00a
Elementary Bookfair
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
3:30p
8th GNW BBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
V GBB Regional @ Cashton
23
7:00a
Middle School Solo/Ensemble
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
24
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
1:30p
Softball Open Gym (OS)
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
3:00p
Federal Funding Conference
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
6:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice Elem
25
Federal Funding Conference
12:00p
Butter Braid Fundraiser for 7-12 Music Students
2:30p
HS Forensics Sub-Districts
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Game (OS)
7:00p
V GBB Regional Final @ ELEVA-STRUM
26
12:00a
Federal Funding Conference
12:30p
5th Grade Band Instrument Try-outs
3:00p
FFA Speaking Contest- Rescheduled
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
5th Grade Band Parent Meeting
6:15p
Pep Band
7:00p
V BBB Regional v LA FARGE/YOUTH INIT.
27
8:15a
4th Grade Field Trip to Planetarium and Library
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Softball Pitching
28
8:00a
4th/5th grade Battle of the Books
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice
4:00p
MS GBB @ Brookwood (Hillsboro)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
FFA Middle School Meeting
1
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:15p
Pep Band
7:00p
V BBB Regional v WONEWOC
2
9:00a
Lions Club Pancake Breakfast Setup
5:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
7:00p
V BBB Regional Final v NEW LISBON