Bangor School District
BSD
Last updated:
1/10/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Schedules
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
No School
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
12:55p
Softball Open Gym (Bangor/West Salem)(OS)
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
31
No School
11:00a
Boys' Basketball Practice
1
No School
2
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
3
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:30p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:30p
V WR v ARCADIA (BANGOR OS)
7:00p
FFA Alumni Meeting
7:30p
V HKY @ Viroqua
4
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Hillsboro
6:00p
JV/V GYM @ Holmen
5
9:00a
JV WR v WISC. CHALLENGE (WSMS)
9:30a
FCCLA STAR Events Work Day
12:30p
C/JV/V BBB v MEL-MIN
1:00p
JV/V HKY @ Antigo
5:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
6
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
3:00p
OM Practice - 7th Grade (OS Lobby)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:30p
C BBB @Hillsboro
6:30p
JV/V GYM v WESTBY
8
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
JV/V BBB @ ROYALL
6:30p
V WR @ Westby
7:00p
V HKY v LA CRESCENT
9
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:30p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
10
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (HS)
3:30p
Boys' Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice
4:00p
WAFER Mobile Food Pantry (OS Parking Lot)
4:45p
C/JV/V GBB v Brookwood
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:00p
JV/V HKY v TOMAH
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:30p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:30p
V WR @ Viroqua
11
5:00a
ACADEC Regionals
5:00a
WCDA Honors Choir
12:30p
FFA Halftime Conference @ Steven's Point
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB v HILLSBORO
6:45p
Pep Band
12
12:00a
FFA Halftime Conference @ Steven's Point
12:00a
WCDA Honors Choir
9:00a
JV/V GYM @ Holmen Invite
9:00a
V WR @ Decorah Viking Dual
13
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
3:00p
OM Practice - 7th Grade (OS Lobby)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
14
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
5:30p
JV/V HKY @ Black River Falls
5:30p
MS GBB v NEW LISBON/WONEWOC
6:30p
PTO Meeting
15
8:00a
Math Knowledge Competition
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
4:00p
Var/JV Boys Practice (ES)
4:45p
C/JV/V GBB v CASHTON
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:00p
C BBB @ Royall
6:00p
JV/V GYM v ONALASKA
6:30p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:45p
Pep Band
16
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
7:30p
School Board Meeting
17
HS Semester Finals (1, 3, 5, 7)
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice (Elem)
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice
4:45p
C/JV/V BBB v CASHTON
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:00p
JV/V HKY v MOSINEE
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:30p
V WR v BRF
18
End Qtr. 2
HS Semester Finals (2, 4, 6, 8)
8:00a
MS Tubing Trip to Ft. McCoy
12:00p
National Band Association-WI Chapter Honors Band
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
St. Paul's Basketball Games (OS)
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ New Lisbon
6:00p
JV/V GYM @ Viroqua Invite
6:30p
EL PTO Get Moving Night
19
12:00a
National Band Association-WI Chapter Honors Band
7:30a
GNW 7th Gr. BBB Tourney (EL/HS)
8:00a
JV WR @ Madison East
2:00p
V HKY v BARABOO
6:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
20
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
1:30p
Softball Open Gym (OS)
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
2:30p
Softball Pitching Session (OS)
3:00p
OM Practice - 7th Grade (OS Lobby)
4:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
21
Staff Inservice - No School
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
4:45p
C/JV/V GBB @ Arcadia
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:30p
MS GBB @ Hillsboro (Brookwood)
22
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
4:45p
C/JV/V BBB v BROOKWOOD
6:30p
Music Backer Meeting
6:45p
Pep Band
23
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
24
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:00p
JV/V GBB v NECEDAH (Parent Night)
6:30p
JV/V GYM @ Viroqua
6:30p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:30p
V WR v GET/MM
7:00p
V HKY v ONALASKA
25
3:00p
JV HKY @ Baraboo Tourney
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
JV/V BBB v NEW LISBON
26
10:00a
V WR v WS TOURNEY
12:30p
JV/V GBB @ Shullsburg
7:00p
Open Mic Night
27
12:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB (EL)
12:30p
Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan)
12:30p
OM - MS team
1:30p
Softball Open Gym (OS)
2:00p
Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL)
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7274
3:00p
OM Practice - 7th Grade (OS Lobby)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS)
28
8:00a
Movie Making at CESA4
8:30a
4th Grade NAEP Testing
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice (ES)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Practice (HS)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
6:00p
JV/V GBB v CASHTON
29
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:00p
V HKY @ Aquinas
5:30p
Rec 3-4 Gr. GBB (EL)
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB v LUTHER (Parents Night)
6:30p
Rec 1-2 Gr. GBB (EL)
30
3:25p
MS GBB Practice (OS)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade BBB Rec Practice (EL)
6:00p
4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB
6:00p
6th Grade GNW BBB Practice (HS)
31
3:30p
JV/C Boys Practice
5:00p
8th GNW BBB Practice OS
5:30p
MS GBB @ Brookwood (Hillsboro)
6:00p
C/JV/V BBB v NECEDAH
7:00p
V HKY v VIROQUA
1
7:00a
FCCLA Regional STAR Events Competition
7:00a
UW-Eau Claire Middle School Honors Band
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
St.Paul's Basketball Games (OS)
4:45p
C/JV/V GBB v ROYALL (Youth Night)
5:00p
7th BBB GNW Practice (OS)
5:30p
6th BBB GNW Practice (ES)
6:30p
8th GNW BBB Practice Elem
6:45p
Pep Band
2
7:00a
GNW 8th Gr. BBB Tournament (EL/HS)
10:00a
V WR Conference @ Arcadia
10:15a
JV/V GYM @ Middleton Invite
12:30p
FFA Bowling Party @ Features
5:30p
Hylandale Family Night (OS)
7:30p
V GBB v CASHTON (No JV)