Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
7:00 am FCCLA Regional STAR Events Competition Western Technical College Bangor High School
FCCLA
7:00 am UW-Eau Claire Middle School Honors Band UW-Eau Claire MS Band
3:30 pm Boys Basketball Practice MS/HS Gym HS Basketball Boys Varsity
3:30 pm JV/C Boys Basketball Practice EL Gym HS Basketball Boys JV
HS Basketball Boys C
4:00 pm St.Paul's Basketball Games (OS) OS Gym St. Paul's
4:45 pm C/JV/V GBB v ROYALL (Youth Night) Bangor High School Bangor High School
Bangor Elementary
HS Basketball Girls Varsity
HS Basketball Girls JV
HS Basketball Girls C
5:00 pm 7th BBB GNW Practice (OS) OS Gym Non-School
5:30 pm 6th BBB GNW Practice (ES) EL Gym Non-School
6:30 pm 8th GNW BBB Practice Elem EL Gym Non-School
6:45 pm Pep Band MS/HS Band Room HS Band
Sat 2
7:00 am GNW 8th Gr. BBB Tournament (EL/HS) EL Gym
MS/HS Gym
Non-School
10:00 am V WR Conference @ Arcadia Arcadia High HS Wrestling Varsity
10:15 am JV/V GYM @ Middleton Invite Middleton High School HS Gymnastics
12:30 pm FFA Bowling Party @ Features Bangor High School HS FFA
MS FFA
Bangor High School
Bangor Middle School
5:30 pm Hylandale Family Night (OS) OS Gym Non-School
7:30 pm V GBB v CASHTON (No JV) Bangor High School HS Basketball Girls Varsity
Bangor High School
Sun 3
6:00 am Varsity Boys' Practice HS MS/HS Gym HS Basketball Boys Varsity
9:30 am JV Boys' Practice HS MS/HS Gym HS Basketball Boys JV
12:30 pm Elem OM Team (Christina and Logan) EL Room 126
Old School Stage
Bangor Elementary
EL Students
12:30 pm OM - MS team EL Art Room Bangor Middle School
Bangor Elementary
MS Students
1:00 pm C-Team Boys' Practice MS/HS Gym HS Basketball Boys C
1:30 pm Softball Open Gym (OS) OS Gym Bangor High School
HS Softball Varsity
HS Softball JV
2:00 pm Rec 1st-2nd Grade Boys Basketball (EL) EL Gym Non-School
3:00 pm OM Practice - 7th Grade (OS Lobby) OS Lobby MS Students - 7th Gr.
3:30 pm Softball Pitching OS Gym Non-School
4:00 pm 6th Grade GNW BBB (EL) EL Gym Non-School
6:00 pm 4th & 5th Grade GNW GBB (OS) OS Gym Non-School
Mon 4
7:30 am Girl Scout Cookie Delivery (OS) OS Lobby Non-School
3:30 pm JV/C Boys Practice (ES) EL Gym HS Basketball Boys C
HS Basketball Boys JV
3:30 pm Varsity Boys Practice (HS) MS/HS Gym HS Basketball Boys Varsity